MAIN COMPETITION HALL GROUP B
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 11 2:00 am CUBA Live GUATEMALA 3-2 22-25 25-20 25-20 22-25 15-13 109-103 2:00 P2 P3
2 June 11 6:00 pm CANADA Live PUERTO RICO 3-0 25-19 25-23 25-13 75-55 1:19 P2 P3
3 June 12 2:00 pm CANADA Live GUATEMALA 3-0 26-24 25-19 25-17 76-60 1:16 P2 P3
4 June 12 6:00 pm CUBA Live PUERTO RICO 3-0 25-23 25-19 25-23 75-65 1:21 P2 P3
5 June 13 2:00 pm GUATEMALA Live PUERTO RICO 0-3 21-25 13-25 16-25 50-75 1:05 P2 P3
6 June 13 6:00 pm CUBA Live CANADA 1-3 25-17 18-25 16-25 21-25 80-92 1:35 P2 P3
MAIN COMPETITION HALL GROUP A
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 11 4:00 pm NICARAGUA Live UNITED STATES 0-3 20-25 17-25 12-25 49-75 1:03 P2 P3
2 June 11 8:00 pm MEXICO Live SURINAME 3-0 25-21 25-16 25-14 75-51 1:12 P2 P3
3 June 12 4:00 pm SURINAME Live UNITED STATES 0-3 12-25 15-25 15-25 42-75 0:55 P2 P3
4 June 12 8:00 pm NICARAGUA Live MEXICO 0-3 08-25 19-25 21-25 48-75 1:02 P2 P3
5 June 13 4:00 pm SURINAME Live NICARAGUA 3-1 22-25 25-21 25-15 25-21 97-82 1:35 P2 P3
6 June 13 8:00 pm MEXICO Live UNITED STATES 1-3 13-25 20-25 25-22 16-25 74-97 1:33 P2 P3
QUATERFINALS
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 14 4:00 pm CUBA Live SURINAME 3-0 25-18 25-22 25-22 75-62 1:07 P2 P3
2 June 14 6:00 pm MEXICO Live PUERTO RICO 1-3 21-25 25-21 21-25 22-25 P2 P3
CLASSIFICATION 5/8
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 15 2:00 pm GUATEMALA Live SURINAME 1-3 19-25 25-22 22-25 23-25 89-97 1:42 P2 P3
2 June 15 4:00 pm NICARAGUA Live MEXICO 0-3 17-25 16-25 18-25 51-75 1:07 P2
SEMIFINALS
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 15 6:00 pm CANADA Live PUERTO RICO 3-1 25-12 23-25 25-14 25-19 98-70 1:44 P2 P3
2 June 15 8:00 pm UNITED STATE Live CUBA 3-0 25-20 25-21 25-16 75-57 1:12 P2
FINAL CLASSIFICATION 7/8
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 16 12:00 pm GUATEMALA Live NICARAGUA 3-0 25-22 28-26 25-22 78-70 1:24 P2 P3
FINAL CLASSIFICATION 5/6
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 16 2:00 pm SURINAME Live MEXICO 0-3 14-25 20-25 18-25 52-75 1:05 P2 P3
BRONZE MEDAL
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 16 4:00 pm PUERTO RICO Live CUBA
GOLD MEDAL
No. Date Time A Teams B Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 June 16 6:00 pm CANADA Live UNITED STATE
STANDING AND RANKING
GROUP A Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rk Code Country Won Lost T Point 3-0 3-1 3-2 2-3 1-3 0-3 Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 CAN CANADA 3 0 3 14 3-0 3-0 3-1 9 1 9 243 195 1.246
2 CUB CUBA 2 1 3 9 3-2 3-0 1-3 7 5 1.4 264 260 1.015
3 PUR PUERTO RICO 1 2 3 5 0-3 0-3 3-0 3 6 0.5 195 200 0.975
4 GUA GUATEMALA 0 3 3 2 2-3 0-3 0-3 2 9 0.222 213 260 0.819
GROUP B Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rk Code Country Won Lost T Point 3-0 3-1 3-2 2-3 1-3 0-3 Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 USA UNITED STATE 3 0 3 14 3-0 3-0 3-1 9 1 9 247 165 1.497
2 MEX MEXICO 2 1 3 11 3-0 3-0 1-3 7 3 2.333 224 196 1.143
3 SUR SURINAME 1 2 3 4 0-3 0-3 3-1 3 7 0.429 190 232 0.819
4 NCA NICARAGUA 0 3 3 1 0-3 0-3 1-3 1 9 0.111 179 247 0.725
FINAL RANKING
1
2
3
4
5 MEXICO
6 SURINAME
7 GUATEMALA
8 NICARAGUA
en_USEnglish